DE | FR | EN

Privacy statement

Privacy Statement

The content held on the Hamann Rechtsanwälte website is for general purposes and guidance only and should not be construed as legal, tax or other advice. Except as required by law, Hamann Rechtsanwälte shall not be liable for any losses or damages whatsoever, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise arising from reliance on information contained in this website, or from any interruption or delay in access to the website for whatever reason.


Hamann Rechtsanwälte owns all proprietary rights to this website and all intellectual property rights to the content thereof. You may print unaltered extracts from this website for your personal use or store them temporarily, provided you keep intact all copyright and proprietary notices. No part of this website may be otherwise copied, modified or reproduced in any media (e.g. on a different website) or republished without the prior written consent of Hamann Rechtsanwälte. All rights reserved.

Links to third-party websites

This website and our electronic publications may contain links to other websites over which Hamann Rechtsanwälte has no control. Hamann Rechtsanwälte accepts no responsibility or liability for the operation or content of such websites.


Hamann Rechtsanwälte holds the rights arising from the photos:

  1. Heiko Potthoff, Waiblingen, took the photos of the team.
  2. The photos on the homepage and the following page show:
  • Konfliktlösung bei Großprojekten: 49.311404,-123.113415 (Olaf Rauh)

  • Prozesse sind Schiedsverfahren: Zelle invers (Sven Braun)

  • Bau- und Immobilienrecht: Playground#8 (Olaf Rauh)

  • Brücke: 50.062473,14.431439 (Olaf Rauh)

Data protection

Visiting our website does not require personal information to be revealed. Hamann Rechtsanwälte only collects data provided by your Internet provider (in particular your IP address). This information is stored by Hamann Rechtsanwälte for the duration of your visit only, and is analysed solely for statistical purposes; individual users remain completely anonymous.

Furthermore, Hamann Rechtsanwälte only collects personal data that is explicitly and voluntarily provided by website visitors. Examples of such situations include registration for specific website areas, job applications, ordering publications, and newsletter registration. We use such information only for the purpose for which it is intended and in compliance with the relevant statutory provisions; any other use requires your prior permission.

Hamann Rechtsanwälte does not share personal data with third parties except as permitted by law or when the individual person has expressly indicated that the information may be shared. Protecting the privacy of your personal data is important to us. Accordingly, we act in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security.

When processing your personal data, we naturally comply with the relevant legislation and in particular with the provisions of the German Data Protection Act (BDSG) and German Telemedia Act (TMG).


You should be aware that no transfer of data over the Internet (such as communication by e-mail) is completely secure or fully protected against access by third parties.

The contact details in the Legal Notice may not used for commercial advertising unless the provider has given their prior written consent or a business relationship already exists. The provider and all persons named on this website hereby refuse to authorise any commercial use or sharing of their data.


Hamann Rechtsanwälte
Breitscheidstraße 4
70174 Stuttgart

T +49 (0) 711 120950-30
F +49 (0) 711 120950-50